Photo Restoration Pricing
Pay per photo. No subscriptions.
$1.00 to $3.00 a photo, less in bigger orders. No fees, no subscriptions.Order photo restoration or send whole album pages.

Send More, Pay Less Per Photo
The discount applies to every photo in your order.
| Photos | Enhance | Full Restore | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–4 | $1.00 | $2.00 | $3.00 |
| 5–910% off | $0.90 | $1.80 | $2.70 |
| 10–1920% off | $0.80 | $1.60 | $2.40 |
| 20–4930% off | $0.70 | $1.40 | $2.10 |
| 50–10040% off | $0.60 | $1.20 | $1.80 |
Cost Estimator
Get an instant quote. Your total is the per-photo price times your photos, with no other fees.
Total, no other fees
$8.00
What Each Tier Does
The same photo, three levels of restoration.


Enhance
Damage repair only. No colorization.
Photos still in an album?
$3.00 per album or scrapbook page instead. Send a scan of the whole page. One page price covers separating that page and restoring the photos we find on it, up to 10.
What's happening
For photos whose colors are close to right, or black-and-white photos you want kept black and white. Fixes scratches, creases, spots and tears.
Start an Enhance order →

Full Restore
Damage repair, clarity, and realistic colorization.
Photos still in an album?
$5.00 per album or scrapbook page instead. Send a scan of the whole page. One page price covers separating that page and restoring the photos we find on it, up to 10.
What's happening
Handles damage, clarity, and realistic colorization in one pass. Works well with tricky lighting and mixed damage.
Start a Full Restore order →

Premium
Two careful passes, then a check against the original.
Photos still in an album?
$8.00 per album or scrapbook page instead. Send a scan of the whole page. One page price covers separating that page and restoring the photos we find on it, up to 10.
What's happening
Studies the photo first, repairs and colors it in two separate passes, then checks that faces and people match the original and redoes it if not. Use for group portraits and crowded scenes. It costs more because it does more than a single pass.
Start a Premium order →Album and Scrapbook Pages
Billed per page, not per photo.
Scan a whole album page and send it as one image. We find each photograph on the page, crop it out, and restore each one on its own. The page is billed at a flat rate, whatever turns up on it:
- Enhance$3.00 per page
- Full Restore$5.00 per page
- Premium$8.00 per page
One page price covers every photo we find on that page, up to 10. Most album pages hold about five. A sparse page costs the same as a full one, which is the trade for knowing your total before anything is scanned. Up to 20 pages per order, with no other fees. PDFs are fine too: each page of a PDF becomes its own page scan.
Detection is good, not flawless. On four real album pages we found 15 photographs, 6, 1, 6 and 2 per page. Handwritten caption cards and printed documents such as certificates and forms are not treated as photographs, so they will not be separated out. If a page cannot be separated, we restore it whole and you still get it back.
